Last update: February 18th, 2022.

Poikilingo ApS (hereinafter “Poikilingo”, “we” or “us”) respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to the use of our website (www.poikilingo.com) and Poikilingo application.

By accessing and using this website and application or otherwise providing us with your personal data, for example when contacting us, you confirm that you have read and that you understand the way we collect, process, use and disclose your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.

For specific processing activities, we need to obtain your consent to collect and process your personal data. When we need your consent, we will ask you, before you submit personal data or use the relevant sections of the website or application, to confirm electronically that you consent to the processing activity at stake, as described in this Privacy Policy, by ticking specific boxes. Your affirmative action in ticking the relevant box and your use of this website or application signify that you agree to the processing activity at stake as described in this Privacy Policy. Our records of your acceptance of this Privacy Policy, the date thereof, and of all future amendments to this Privacy Policy, shall be regarded as conclusive and written evidence of your consent.

We collect and process your personal data in accordance with all applicable data protection laws and regulations, including, without limitation, the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (GDPR) and the Danish Data Protection Act (DPA).

We are a Data Controller

We are the ones collecting and storing the data.

For the purposes of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation), (the ‘Regulation’) and the Data Protection Act 1998 (the ‘Act’), the data controller is Poikilingo Aps., a company registered in Denmark, with registration number CVR 41942185, whose registered office is at Vejlevej 12, 7160, Tørring, Denmark. Our VAT number is DK41942185.

You can contact us at any time regarding this and other questions on the subject of data protection using our contact form or via email on [email protected]

Introduction

In this Policy we explain how we handle your personal data and your child’s personal data.

As a matter of principle, we process personal data of our users only to the extent that this is necessary for the provision of a functional website and application as well as our content and services. The processing of personal data of our users is regularly carried out only with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases where obtaining prior consent is not possible for actual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by legal regulations.
 
The security of your personal data is a high priority for us. We therefore protect your data stored with us by technical and organisational measures in order to effectively prevent loss or misuse by third parties. In particular, our employees who process personal data are bound to data secrecy and must comply with it. To protect your personal data, it is transmitted in encrypted form; for example, we use SSL=Secure Socket Layer for communication via your Internet browser. You can recognise this by the lock symbol that your browser displays when an SSL connection is established. In order to ensure the permanent protection of your data, the technical security measures are regularly checked and, if necessary, adapted to the state of the art. These principles also apply to companies that process and use data on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions.

How we collect and use your personal data

We collect and store your personal data and your child’s personal data. When using the Site, the data collected is related to statistical information that cannot identify you. When using the App, we collect your child’s month and year of birth, a name or pseudonym, her mother language and her gender. We also ask permission to enable voice features that collect voice data when your child is using our voice tools. In each case the legal basis for processing is our legitimate interests and provision of contract.

Information We Collect When Using our Website
Usage data & log files
When you visit our website, so-called usage data is temporarily stored on our web server as a log for statistical purposes in order to improve the quality of our web sites. This data record consists of:
 
·       the page from which the file was requested
·       the name of the file
·       the date and time of the request
·       the amount of data transferred
·       the access status (file transferred, file not found)
·       the description of the type of web browser used
·       the IP address of the requesting computer, which is shortened so that a personal reference can no longer be established.
 
The aforementioned log data is only stored anonymously. We store this log data strictly for a maximum of seven days in the interest of being able to recognise, limit and eliminate attacks on our web sites. After this period, we delete this data. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR.
 
Contacting us
You have several options of contacting us. By submitting the respective information, you agree that the data you provide will be electronically recorded and stored for up to 6 years. The legal basis of the processing in the contractual relationship is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b GDPR, otherwise Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in conducting the exchange you are seeking or in processing your inquiry appropriately. In this respect, we use your data exclusively for processing your inquiry.
 
Information We Collect When Using our App
To help you and your child enjoying our App, we collect some basic information. If you want additional info, we go into more detail below.
 
Contacting us
If you contact us the data, you provide will be stored so that your message can be forwarded to the correct contact person. This is done in accordance with Article 6 lit. f) GDPR to process your request. Your data provided will not be used for any other purposes, in particular not for advertising. We delete the queries if they are no longer necessary. We review the necessity every two years; we store queries from customers who have a customer account permanently and refer to the customer account details for deletion. Furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.
 
Account registration
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of customer account registration is the performance of a contract. Your registration enables in particular the conclusion of contracts as well as the maintenance of our customer relationship. The processing of your personal data within the scope of registration is therefore necessary for the fulfilment of a contract or the implementation of pre-contractual measures as well as the successful maintenance of our customer relationship. Parents are required to create an account in order to access the services of the app. That is necessary so they may download, install, login to the app and create learning profiles for their child(ren). We ask parents to provide their email address when creating an account on our platform, and to create a password associated with the account. The e-mail address is used as a username, and also for password recovery. If the parents opt in, they can receive an email with their child(ren)’s progress. Your personal data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. This is the case at the latest in the event of the termination of your customer account. You have the option to cancel your customer account registration at any time. In this case, your personal data will be deleted unless legal retention periods prevent deletion.
 
Creation of Child’s Learning Profile
In order to access the services of the app, parents are required to create a learning profile for each of their children. That is necessary so the child may do the activities, play the games, watch videos, etc. Currently we ask parents to provide the child’s given name, family name, gender, month of birth, year of birth, information if the child knows how to read and write (literate) and most proficient language. A personalised study plan is created for the child based on the data.
 
Given name and family name are used to personalise activities with the child’s own name. For instance, we have an activity in the integration language learning plan which is a book that tells a story of a child’s first day in the kindergarten, and how his/her classmates write his/her name in the backboard to welcome him/her.
 
Month of birth and year of birth are used to personalise her study plan according to the age groups: 2-3 years old, 3-4 years old, 4-5 years old or 5-6 years old.
 
This data is also used to personalise some content delivered to the child, for example, when he/she has a birthday, he/she gets a new, more grown up, avatar to be updated according to he/she new age.
 
Gender is used to define some pronouns used to refer to the child, in some languages such as Spanish and Portuguese. For instance, when welcoming someone in Spanish, you should say “bienvenido” for a boy and “bienvenida” for a girl.
 
Most proficient language is used to provide customised feedback and short instructions in the language the child speaks better, in case she has difficulty in progressing with his/her learning plan.
 
The legal basis for the processing of the Child’s personal data in the context of Learning Profile is the performance of a contract.
 
Children Data
Children need particular protection when collecting and processing their personal data because they may be less aware of the risks involved. Compliance with the data protection principles and in particular fairness is central to all our processing of children’s personal data. Where we process a child’s personal data consent from whoever holds parental responsibility for the child is obtained. Children have the same rights as adults over their personal data. These include the rights to access their personal data; request rectification; object to processing and have their personal data erased.
 
Usage Information
We collect information about your activity on our services, for instance how you use them (e.g., date and time and access, features you have been using, web page address, advertising that you click on) and how you interact with our services.
 
Device information
We collect information from and about the device(s) you use to access our services, including:
– hardware and software information such as IP address, device ID and type, device-specific and apps settings and characteristics, app crashes, browser type, version and language, operating system, time zones, identifiers associated with cookies or other technologies that may uniquely identify your device or browser;
– information on your wireless and mobile network connection, like your service provider and signal strength; information on device sensors such as accelerometers, gyroscopes and compasses.
 
Unity
Our app is built using the game development platform Unity (operated by Unity Technologies, 30 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, United States). This uses software modules and libraries that come from Unity Technologies itself or third parties and become an inherent part of our Apps (called a game engine). During the execution of the app, personal data may be processed by Unity itself, including device identification numbers (so-called UDID – unique device identifiers, IP address). Data such as the device type, country of app installation, advertising ID, sensor markings (e.g., from the pressure or acceleration sensor), game identification number (app ID) and the checksum of the transmitted data are also processed.
 
Using Unity also means that the services are using “Unity Analytics”. Unity Analytics collects the personal data such as IP addresses and device identification number (so-called UDID – unique device identifiers). Other data collected includes device specifications (device type, device language), usage data, information about in-app behaviour and in-app purchases, custom event data (where applicable). Through Unity Analytics, we can find out which app ads are tapped or clicked on from your device, which of advertisement was watched and whether you download and use the advertised apps.
 
We do not have access to individual IP addresses or device numbers. You can find more information about Unity Technologies’ privacy policy here.
 
Amazon Web Services
Our app`s backend infrastructure is hosted on the servers of the AWS Cloud. For technical reasons, the IP address of the device is transmitted to the server for each request. The IP address is only used by for statistical analysis but is not stored.
 
Parts of the data are hosted on servers of the AWS Cloud. The AWS Cloud is a component of “Amazon Web Services” and is operated by Amazon Web Services, Inc., P.O. Box 81226, Seattle, WA 98108. Further information on the data protection of Amazon Web Services can be found here.

How We Use Information

The main reason we use your information is to deliver and improve our services. Additionally, we use this info to help keep you safe and to provide you with advertising that may be of interest to you. Read on for a more detailed explanation of the various reasons we use your information, together with practical examples.

To process your information as described above, we rely on the following legal bases:

Most of the time, the reason we process your information is to perform the contract that you have with us. For instance, as you go about using our service.

We may use your information where we have legitimate interests to do so. For instance, we analyse users’ behaviour on our services to continuously improve our offerings, we suggest offers we think might interest you, and we process information for administrative, fraud detection and other legal purposes.

From time to time, we may ask for your consent to use your information for certain specific reasons. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.

Economic analyses and market research

For business reasons and in order to be able to recognise market trends, wishes of contractual partners and users, we analyse the data we have on business transactions, contracts, inquiries, etc., whereby the group of persons concerned may include contractual partners, interested parties, customers, visitors and users of our website.

The analyses are carried out for the purpose of business evaluations, marketing and market research (e.g., to determine customer groups with different characteristics). In doing so, we may, if available, take into account the profiles of registered users together with their details, e.g., regarding services used. The analyses serve us alone and are not disclosed externally, unless they are anonymous analyses with summarised, i.e., anonymised values. Furthermore, we take the privacy of the users into consideration and process the data for the analysis purposes as pseudonymously as possible and, if feasible, anonymously (e.g., as summarised data).

Processing of personal data when using the offered services

Personal data will be collected, processed or used (“used”) in connection with the services offered. This is always done in compliance with the provisions of the DPA and the GDPR. Insofar as we use your personal data for a purpose that requires your consent according to the legal provisions, we will always ask for your express consent.

Administration, financial accounting, office organisation, contact management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks as well as organisation of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In this regard, we process the same data that we process in the course of providing our contractual services. The processing bases are Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR, Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Customers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processing. The purpose and our interest in the processing lies in the administration, financial accounting, office organisation, archiving of data, i.e., tasks that serve the maintenance of our business activities, performance of our tasks and provision of our services. The deletion of data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the data mentioned in these processing activities.

In this context, we disclose or transfer data to the tax authorities, consultants, such as tax advisors or auditors, as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

Furthermore, based on our business interests, we store information on suppliers, event organisers and other business partners, e.g., for the purpose of contacting them at a later date. This data, most of which is company-related, is generally stored permanently.

Providing your personal data to third parties

We may provide your personal data to our third party service providers, but we do not pass any identifiable child data to any third parties, except for voice recordings from which identifiers are removed. We may disclose your personal data if required to do so by law; otherwise, we will not provide your personal data to any third parties.

We use third parties to help us operate and improve our services. These third parties assist us with various tasks, including data hosting and maintenance, analytics, and security operations.
 
We may also share information with partners who distribute and assist us in advertising our services. For instance, we may share limited information on you in hashed, non-human readable form to advertising partners.
 
We follow a strict vetting process prior to engaging any service provider or working with any partner. All of our service providers and partners must agree to strict confidentiality obligations.
 
We may disclose your information if reasonably necessary: (i) to comply with a legal process, such as a court order, subpoena or search warrant, government / law enforcement investigation or other legal requirements; (ii) to assist in the prevention or detection of crime (subject in each case to applicable law); or (iii) to protect the safety of any person.
 
We may also share information: (i) if disclosure would mitigate our liability in an actual or threatened lawsuit; (ii) as necessary to protect our legal rights and legal rights of our users, business partners or other interested parties; (iii) to enforce our agreements with you; and (iv) to investigate, prevent, or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing.
 
When you use our Social Media Pages
We also process information that you have provided to us via our company pages on the relevant social media website. Such information may be the username used, contact details or a message sent to us. We regularly process this personal data only if we have previously expressly requested you to provide us with this data, for example as part of a survey. These processing operations are carried out by us as the sole data controller.
 
We process this data on the basis of our legitimate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) in contacting people who make enquiries. In addition, we may process such data for evaluation and marketing purposes. This processing is carried out on the legal basis of our legitimate interest and serves our interest in further developing our offer and informing you specifically about our offers. Further data processing may take place if you have consented or if this serves the fulfilment of a legal obligation.
 
The sole controller of this processing of personal data is the relevant social media website. Further information about the processing of personal data by the relevant social media website can be found at their respective Privacy Policies when following the links below.
 
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Pinterest https://policy.pinterest.com/en-gb/privacy-policy
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875/?maybe_redirect_pol=0
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Retaining and deleting personal data

Security measures

We take organisational, contractual, and technical security measures in accordance with the state of the art to ensure that the provisions of the data protection laws are complied with and to protect the data processed by us against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorised persons. To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g., SSL) via HTTPS.

How We Protect Your Information

We work hard to protect you from unauthorised access to or alteration, disclosure or destruction of information. As with all technology companies, although we take steps to secure your information, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information will always remain secure. We regularly monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks and regularly review our information collection, storage and processing practices to update our physical, technical and organisational security measures. We may suspend your use of all or part of the services without notice if we suspect or detect any breach of security.

Storage period

Unless a more specific retention period is stated within this privacy policy, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for processing the data no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g., retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the latter case, the data will be deleted once these reasons no longer apply.

Data transfer to the USA and other third countries

Among other things, we use tools from companies based in the USA or other third countries that are not secure under data protection law. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to these third countries and processed there. We would like to point out that no level of data protection comparable to that in the EU can be guaranteed in these countries. For example, US companies are obliged to hand over personal data to security authorities without you as a data subject being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g., intelligence services) process, evaluate and permanently store your data located on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Updating your information

If you believe that the information, we hold about you is inaccurate or that we are no longer entitled to use it and want to request its rectification, deletion or object to its processing, please contact us. For your protection and the protection of all of our users, we may ask you to provide proof of identity before we can answer the above requests.

Keep in mind, we may reject requests for certain reasons, including if the request is unlawful or if it may infringe on trade secrets or intellectual property or the privacy of another user. Also, we may not be able to accommodate certain requests to object to the processing of personal information, notably where such requests would not allow us to provide our service to you anymore.

When you send a data subject access request

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of handling your data subject access request is our legal obligation and the legal basis for the subsequent documentation of the data subject access request is both our legitimate interest and our legal obligation.

The purpose of processing your personal data in the context of processing data when you send a data subject access request is to respond to your request. The subsequent documentation of the data subject access request serves to fulfil the legally required accountability.

Your personal data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the processing of a data subject access request, this is three years after the end of the respective process.

You have the possibility at any time to object to the processing of your personal data in the context of the processing of a data subject access request for the future. In this case, however, we will not be able to further process your request. The documentation of the legally compliant processing of the respective data subject access request is mandatory. Consequently, there is no possibility for you to object.

Legal defence and enforcement of our rights

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of legal defence and enforcement of our rights is our legitimate interest.

The purpose of processing your personal data in the context of legal defence and enforcement of our rights is the defence against unjustified claims and the legal enforcement and assertion of claims and rights. Your personal data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.

The processing of your personal data in the context of legal defence and enforcement is mandatory for legal defence and enforcement of our rights. Consequently, there is no possibility for you to object.

Your rights

You have the following rights with regard to the personal data concerning you:

You also have the right to lodge a complaint about the processing of your personal data by us with the relevant data protection supervisory authority. The Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet) located at Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby (www.datatilsynet.dk) is the for us relevant authority in matters of data protection. You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Datatilsynet (www.datatilsynet.dk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the Datatilsynet so please contact us in the first instance.

Where you have given, us consent to process your data, you may withdraw this consent at any time with effect for the future. The lawfulness of the processing of your data until revocation remains unaffected.

To assert your rights or for other data protection concerns, you can contact us at any time via the contact channels listed above.

Data Breach

Databases or data sets that include Personal Data may be breached inadvertently or through wrongful intrusion. Upon becoming aware of a data breach, we will notify all affected individuals whose Personal Data may have been compromised, and the notice will be accompanied by a description of action being taken to reconcile any damage as a result of the data breach. Notices will be provided as expeditiously as possible after which the breach was discovered.

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing operations involving personal data, Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

When processing personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures.

Insofar as processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person make processing of personal data necessary, Art. 6 (1) (d) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not override the former interest, Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing.

About Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. To learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit www.internetcookies.org.

We may use cookies for the following purposes:

Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit the Site.

We use third-party services to analyse the use of the Site. We gather information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to the Site is used to create reports about the use of the Site. Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites. If you block cookies, you may not be able to use all the features on our Site.

Processing Payments

The first payment will be taken from you if you register for a Membership with the App Poikilingo Plan at the time that your Membership begins, or, if in a Trial Membership, at the expiry of your trial Membership.

Where a Membership or Trial Membership is purchased on a platform other than our Site, payment information should be sought on said platform, of which Apple and Google’s app stores are the most prominent.

You can make payment by most major debit or credit cards, and in particular any Visa, or MasterCard cards. We will not receive your credit or debit card information as this is processed by our payment processing service provider.

We reserve the right to decline any transaction or our payment processing service provider to reverse any transaction (for example, to prevent money laundering or fraud). If your payment is not received by us for this reason or for any other reason, then your order will not be accepted or, as applicable, your Membership will not renew.

Although Membership options may be listed in USD (American Dollars), you may pay in any currency. The conversion rate applied will be determined by our nominated payment processing service provider.

Unless otherwise provided in the listing, all prices are inclusive of VAT. It will not necessarily be made clear to you at the time of taking payment whether you are paying VAT and, if so, how much, but we will take all possible efforts to display this information where possible.

Protection of Online Privacy of Children under 13

Poikilingo ApS takes many precautions to protect the online privacy of children. Whenever we refer to “children” in this Privacy Policy, we mean children under the age of 13. Please help us in protecting children’s privacy by instructing them to never provide any personal information (full name, email address, home address, phone number, etc.) without your permission.

Poikilingo ApS follows the principles of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), a U.S.A. law designed to protect the online privacy of children. Therefore currently Poikilingo ApS does not knowingly collect any personal information from children or within the child-directed portions of our Platforms except as otherwise outlined in this Privacy Policy. If we were to collect and store personal information from children, we would obtain the consent of a parent or legal guardian before such collection, unless the collection of information falls within an exception that is permitted under COPPA.

Our App does not contain any third party advertising. We try to ensure safeguards against children clicking there links by placing them a parental gate. Poikilingo ApS does not permit behaviorally-targeted advertising to children in the Apps or in the Platforms where we have actual knowledge that the user is under the age of 13.

If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided Personal Information to us through our Website or Service, please contact us. You must also be at least 16 years of age to consent to the processing of your Personal Information in your country (in some countries we may allow your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf).

California Privacy Rights

In addition to the rights as explained in this Privacy Policy, California residents who provide Personal Information (as defined in the statute) to obtain products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us, once a calendar year, information about the Personal Information we shared, if any, with other businesses for marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of Personal Information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared such personal information for the immediately prior calendar year (e.g., requests made in the current year will receive information about the prior year). To obtain this information please contact us.

Amendments

We may update this Policy from time to time by publishing a new version on the Site and/or on the listing page for the App. You should check occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this Privacy Policy, although we will notify you of material changes to this Policy by using the contact details you have given us.

Our details

The Site and App are owned and operated by Poikilingo ApS.

We are registered in Denmark under registration number CVR 41942185, and our registered address is Vejlevej 12, 7160 Tørring, Denmark. Our VAT number is DK 41942185.

You can contact us:

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding the Terms or any concerns about any material featured on our Site, please contact us at [email protected] or use the “contact us” form or button on our Site.

Acceptance of this Policy

Authorisations and Access

We may request access or permission to certain functions from your mobile device, such as your permission to send notifications.

The legal basis for data processing is our legitimate interest and the provision of contractual or pre-contractual measures. You can deactivate push notifications at any time via Settings/Messages (iOS) or Settings/Notifications/ (Android).

Push notifications for advertising purposes will only be sent to you if you have given your prior consent. The legal basis for sending promotional push notifications is consent. Deactivation is also possible via Settings/Messages (iOS) or Settings/Apps/ (Android).

Automated decision-making

We do not use automated decision-making or profiling.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

We do not sell information that directly identifies you, like your name, address or phone records.

Accuracy

It is important that the data we hold about you is accurate and current, therefore please keep us informed of any changes to your personal data.

Changes and updates to the privacy policy

We kindly ask you to regularly inform yourself about the content of our privacy policy. We will amend the privacy policy as soon as changes to the data processing activities we carry out make this necessary. We will inform you as soon as the changes require an act of cooperation on your part (e.g., consent) or other individual notification.

Queries and Complaints

Any comments or queries on this policy should be directed to us. If you believe that we have not complied with this policy or acted otherwise than in accordance with data protection law, then you should notify us.

You acknowledge that you have read this Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions. By using the Site or its Services you agree to be bound by this Policy.

If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Policy, you are not authorized to use or access the Website and its Services.

This document was last updated on February 18th, 2022.